Summary.

What do we collect?

  • Your basic information, name address, email.
  • Your payment information – card information, bank acct info, billing address, etc.
  • Your IT information (IP Address, location data, etc.

What do we do with your information?

  • We share it with our vendors.
  • We do not sell it.
  • We use it to process your payments and provide our services.
  • We use it to conduct analytics and optimization.

COMPLETE PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting Yomigo.com and reviewing our Privacy Policy. Even as we can communicate far easier than in the past, we also face new issues regarding our users’ privacy. We believe that our privacy policy is one that adheres to all relevant laws, regulations and customs while remaining readily accessible and understandable to our users. We take great pride in the trust that our users place in our service. For our service to be effective, we must collect certain information from our users and merchants. If you do not agree with any of the terms or practices described in this Privacy Policy, please do not use our service. By using our service, you are implicitly providing us consent to collect and use your information according to this policy.

DATA CONTROLLER AND OWNER

Yomigo, Inc. 10350 Tydings Ct. La Plata, MD 20646 naresh@yomigo.com

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED

Our service collects certain types of personal data, both by itself and through third parties. You may freely provide us with the Personal Data, or it may collected automatically by the service. If you do not provide Personal Data, or provide incorrect information, it may be impossible to provide our service accurately. You are responsible for any other person’s Personal Data you provide through our service, and certify that you have the other person’s consent to provide that data to us. Some of the data collected includes:

  • Cookies (what is this?)
  • Usage Data (what is this?
  • Name
  • Address
  • Email
  • Credit Card and billing information

When you process a financial transaction through our service, we only collect the receipt. Specifically, we do not collect your credit card information or any other billing information not specifically provided to us. That information is directed straight to Braintree.com. The receipt’s information will include:

  • Your email.
  • The Price Paid.
  • The merchant who will receive the money.
  • The product purchased.

Usage Data – This is information collected by our service or third party services, and may include:

  • IP addresses or domain names of your device.
  • The URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier).
  • The time of the request.
  • The method utilized to submit the request to the server.
  • The size of the file received in response.
  • The numerical code indicating the status of the server's answer (successful outcome, error, etc.).
  • The country of origin.
  • The features of your browser and operating system.
  • The various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the service).
  • The details about the path followed within the service with special reference to the sequence of pages visited.
  • Other parameters about the device operating system or your IT environment.

Cookies – These are small text files that track your movement within our site so that you can resume where you left off, remember your login info and preferences, and any customization. They are very useful for services like ours that require logins and other advanced features. Our service’s cookies are used to identify you and remember your preferences for the sole purpose of providing you the service.

HOW WE USE YOUR DATA

We believe your information is important and should not be part of the revenue stream. We use collected data to help us provide you a better service. We do not sell it to marketers. We do not share it with others, except to give you a better user experience. Mostly, we use collected data to provide our services, to handle payments, to help improve our performance (through things like A/B testing), conducting analytics, and to contact you.

MERCHANT REGISTRATION

Merchants using our service must register with us first. This allows us to communicate with merchants and to provide dedicated services. Some of this information may be shared with our third party service providers. By registering with us, you provide your information directly to us and you authorize us to use this information for the purposes explained in this privacy policy.

ANALYTICS AND PERFORMANCE OPTIMIZATION

We use Google Analytics to track and improve our system. This is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. They collect and analyze cookie and usage data from us to prepare reports on general site activities and share that information with other Google services. Performance optimization is a fancy way of saying we test our services in different ways in order to improve the customer experience. Often, this includes what is called “A/B testing.” Often, Google may use the data it collects to personalize ads within its own advertising network. Data collected: Cookies and usage data Google Privacy Policy – Opt Out

HANDLING PAYMENTS

In order to provide you the best service possible, we rely on trusted third party services to process payments. They are the backbone of our service to process payments by credit card, transfer, or other means. We share only the information necessary to complete the transaction. The services we use are:

  • Braintree (Braintree Payment Solutions LLC) Data collected: Personal and financial information Braintree Privacy Policy
  • PayPal (PayPal Inc.) Data collected: Personal and financial information PayPal Privacy Policy

GEOLOCATION

In order to provide location-based services, we may collect and use your location. This may be used for services or for analytics. Most browsers and devices provide tools to opt out of this feature.

LEGAL ACTION

While we’re not thrilled about it, we may be required to share your information for legal purposes. This could include court proceedings or the stages before litigation, or when requested by public authorities.

SECURITY

We take security very seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of your information. Access to data is limited to certain people within the organization or outside parties that provide technical service providers (like hosting providers, communications agencies, IT services, etc.).

FURTHER INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR INFORMATION

DO NOT TRACK REQUESTS

Sorry, our service does not support “Do Not Track” requests. If you would like to know whether any of our third party services honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

AGE ELIGIBILITY AND CHILDREN PRIVACY

You must be 18 years old or older and have the power and authority to agree to our terms and conditions and privacy policy in order to use our service. Children under 18 are prohibited from using our service. Our service may inadvertently gather personal information regarding children. Under the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, if you believe that our service has gathered personal information about your child you may contact us to discuss deleting the child’s personal information and opt-out of future collection or use of the information.

YOUR INFORMATION RIGHTS

You have the right to know whether we have stored your Personal Data. You may contact us at any time to learn about the information we have, to verify its accuracy, or ask that it be modified or deleted. Please send all such requests to the contact information at the bottom of this policy.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We reserve the right to change or update this privacy policy at any time. Any changes made to our privacy policy will be posted on our service a manner that is easily identifiable. Please review our privacy policy on a regular basis to review any changes.

THE SUMMARY

The Summary at the beginning of this privacy policy is for convenience only, and is not a complete expression of the terms of this policy. If the body of the privacy policy and the Summary conflict, the body of the privacy policy will control.

LEGAL NOTICE TO EUROPEAN USERS

This privacy policy fulfills the obligations on Cookies required by Art. 10 of EC Directive n. 95/46/EC, and under the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136/EC.

CONTACT US

Yomigo, Inc. naresh@yomigo.com